Privacy Notice

Monarch Therapy School and/or its affiliate and subsidiary companies, headquartered in Antonio Ancona #19, Col. Cuajimalpa de Morelos, CP 0500, México DF, Mexico, are responsible for the confidentiality, use and protection of the personal information you choose to share with us through the various channels that we use to offer and deliver goods and services.

Therefore, your personal information will be used for identification purposes in any type of legal or business relationship you enter into with us, including the sale and purchase of offered products or services, invitations to take part in events, and for marketing and canvassing purposes.

If you wish to limit the use or disclosure of your personal information, exercise your right to access, correct and delete your personal data, object to the processing of your personal data, or withdraw your consent to do so, please write to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it., or call 5521630353 or 5521630472.

In either case, you will be informed of the procedure to do so. Please be informed that your personal data will not be transferred to third parties for any purpose other than to provide services when and as required, while safeguarding your protection and confidentiality, without requiring your authorization under Article 37 of the Mexican Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares to do so.  Please see www.monarchmexico.org for updates to this legal statement.
Updated [06/03/2014]

  • "Monarch's education system is a long-term option.
    It sets achievable and measurable objectives"

  • "We are confident that Monarch is making the most of the time our daughter is there, and we have no doubt that we made the right decision"

  • "She is much keener to communicate, says several words and is trying to say more"

  • "She is more connected to her environment,
    more curious about things around her, and more alert"

  • "My daughter smiles when she gets to Monarch.
    That's a really good sign. She loves going to school"

  • "After 7 months at Monarch Therapy School,
    we have seen Sebastian become more connected to the outside world,
    more in control of his behavior and more than anything else, happier than ever.
    The team at Monarch has done amazing work! Thank You!"

  • "She used to get very frustrated and often threw tantrums,
    but Monarch has helped her control her emotions"

monarch-mexico Monarch Mexico - All rights reserved.
Antonio Ancona Nº 19 Cuajimalpa
Cuajimalpa de Morelos, CP 05000 Ciudad de México - DF
55 2163 0353 •  55 2163 0472
Notice of Privacy
Contact

Web Design and Development: Info Grafico www.info-grafico.com